Ratings updated 18:46 UK time · refreshed several times a day
1. Division (Denmark) · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 18:00 UK

AB Copenhagen vs Vendsyssel FF: prediction and stats

81%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
75%AB Copenhagen, league games
83%Vendsyssel FF, league games
77%league
Vendsyssel FF Over 1.5 in 10 straight away
58%Over 2.5 goals· likely
42%AB Copenhagen, league games
58%Vendsyssel FF, league games
58%league
Vendsyssel FF Over 2.5 in 4 straight away
35%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
17%AB Copenhagen, league games
33%Vendsyssel FF, league games
36%league
56%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
42%AB Copenhagen, league games
58%Vendsyssel FF, league games
58%league
Vendsyssel FF BTTS (GG) in 4 straight away
45%AB Copenhagen win· close call
45%AB Copenhagen
26%Draw
29%Vendsyssel FF

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates AB Copenhagen vs Vendsyssel FF (1. Division, Denmark, Friday, 6 November 2026) 58% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score, with AB Copenhagen 45%, the draw 26% and Vendsyssel FF 29%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

AB Copenhagen

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)42%
Home (6)17%
Away (6)67%
Home games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.30.7
Won 3 · drew 2 · lost 1 · both scored in 33%

Vendsyssel FF

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)58%
Home (5)40%
Away (7)71%
Away games (7)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.61.9
Won 1 · drew 4 · lost 2 · both scored in 86%

Latest results

AB Copenhagen

24 OctHKolding IF 1.DivW1–0
16 OctAHB Koge 1.DivW2–3
9 OctHAarhus Fremad 1.DivW2–0
19 SeptHEsbjerg 1.DivW3–0
12 SeptAHillerød 1.DivL1–0
5 SeptHAalborg 1.DivL0–2

Vendsyssel FF

23 OctAHobro 1.DivD2–2
16 OctAKolding IF 1.DivL2–1
11 OctHHB Koge 1.DivL0–2
20 SeptAAalborg 1.DivD2–2
11 SeptHAarhus Fremad 1.DivD0–0
4 SeptAVejle 1.DivL4–1

First and second half

This gameAB CopenhagenVendsyssel FFLeague
Goal in the 1st half77%85%74%75%
Goal in the 2nd half79%85%76%79%
Goal in both halves64%72%60%61%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 42% this game (league: 2nd half 41%).

This game = our chance. AB Copenhagen: last 46 games, Vendsyssel FF: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

16 Aug 26Vendsyssel FF 0–3 AB CopenhagenO2.5
17 May 26Vendsyssel FF 1–2 AB CopenhagenO2.5
18 Apr 26AB Copenhagen 0–2 Vendsyssel FFU2.5
8 Nov 25AB Copenhagen 3–1 Vendsyssel FFO2.5
29 Aug 25Vendsyssel FF 2–3 AB CopenhagenO2.5

More: AB Copenhagen season stats · Vendsyssel FF season stats · 1. Division (Denmark) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.