Results up to Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · refreshed several times a day

Cymru Premier 2026-2027 — over 2.5 goals table & BTTS stats

104 matches played this season, averaging 3.29 goals a game. 61% have gone over 2.5 goals, 38% over 3.5, and both teams have scored in 52%. Caernarfon Town are the division's strongest overs side (over 2.5 in 10 of 13); Haverfordwest County AFC the most under-friendly (over in just 5 of 13).

Open Cymru Premier in the app →

Over/under table

#TeamPWDLGFGAO2.5O3.5BTTS
1The New Saints13121044662%54%38%
2GAP Connah S Quay FC13101230969%23%54%
3Penybont13931251162%31%62%
4Caernarfon Town13823371577%38%62%
5Colwyn Bay13814221546%31%31%
6Barry Town13814282377%69%77%
7Cardiff MET13634241654%46%38%
8Airbus UK13706251854%31%38%
9Cambrian & Clydach13535213377%46%54%
10Llandudno13517222362%46%62%
11Briton Ferry13337122246%23%62%
12Haverfordwest County AFC1331981938%8%31%
13Ammanford AFC13238103262%38%46%
14Flint Town United13229122554%31%46%
15Trefelin1313983154%38%46%
16Holywell130211144477%62%85%

Upcoming fixtures

This week's fixtures with over 2.5 form for both sides → · how many games are left this season →

Latest results

Sat 10 OctFlint Town United v Colwyn Bay0–1U2.5
Fri 9 OctCardiff MET v Trefelin1–3O2.5
Fri 9 OctLlandudno v Airbus UK1–4O2.5
Fri 9 OctPenybont v Barry Town3–1O2.5
Fri 9 OctHaverfordwest County AFC v Caernarfon Town1–2O2.5
Fri 9 OctBriton Ferry v GAP Connah S Quay FC1–2O2.5
Fri 9 OctCambrian & Clydach v Ammanford AFC0–1U2.5
Fri 9 OctHolywell v The New Saints1–6O2.5
Sat 3 OctThe New Saints v Cambrian & Clydach9–0O2.5
Sat 3 OctCaernarfon Town v Barry Town0–1U2.5

Teams

The New SaintsGAP Connah S Quay FCPenybontCaernarfon TownColwyn BayBarry TownCardiff METAirbus UKCambrian & ClydachLlandudnoBriton FerryHaverfordwest County AFCAmmanford AFCFlint Town UnitedTrefelinHolywell