Results up to Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · refreshed several times a day

League Two 2026-2027 — over 2.5 goals table & BTTS stats

55 matches played this season, averaging 3.36 goals a game. 64% have gone over 2.5 goals, 40% over 3.5, and both teams have scored in 58%. Clyde are the division's strongest overs side (over 2.5 in 9 of 11); Annan Athletic the most under-friendly (over in just 5 of 11).

Open League Two in the app →

Over/under table

#TeamPWDLGFGAO2.5O3.5BTTS
1Stranraer1172225955%45%45%
2Clyde11722271882%55%82%
3Elgin City11533271773%55%64%
4Edinburgh City11443201864%55%55%
5Spartans11434222064%55%55%
6Kelty Hearts11506162173%45%73%
7Dumbarton11416121864%18%55%
8Stirling Albion11335142455%36%55%
9Forfar Athletic11326111964%9%55%
10Annan Athletic11308112145%27%45%

Upcoming fixtures

This week's fixtures with over 2.5 form for both sides →

Latest results

Sat 17 OctDumbarton v Stirling Albion1–1U2.5
Sat 17 OctClyde v Annan Athletic4–1O2.5
Sat 17 OctElgin City v Edinburgh City0–0U2.5
Sat 17 OctKelty Hearts v Forfar Athletic2–1O2.5
Sat 17 OctSpartans v Stranraer0–2U2.5
Sat 10 OctForfar Athletic v Elgin City1–2O2.5
Sat 10 OctStirling Albion v Kelty Hearts2–1O2.5
Sat 10 OctAnnan Athletic v Stranraer1–6O2.5
Sat 10 OctClyde v Dumbarton2–1O2.5
Sat 10 OctEdinburgh City v Spartans1–3O2.5

Teams

StranraerClydeElgin CityEdinburgh CitySpartansKelty HeartsDumbartonStirling AlbionForfar AthleticAnnan Athletic