Results up to Mon, 19 Oct 2026 · refreshed several times a day

Primera Division 2026 — over 2.5 goals table & BTTS stats

261 matches played this season, averaging 2.77 goals a game. 54% have gone over 2.5 goals, 33% over 3.5, and both teams have scored in 59%. Sporting Cristal are the division's strongest overs side (over 2.5 in 20 of 29); Sport Boys the most under-friendly (over in just 9 of 29).

Open Primera Division in the app →

Over/under table

#TeamPWDLGFGAO2.5O3.5BTTS
1Alianza Lima291883492041%17%55%
2Universitario291586493462%34%62%
3FBC Melgar291487513359%38%66%
4Deportivo Garcilaso291469412938%28%45%
5Cienciano2914510494059%34%62%
6Club Deportivo Los Chankas291379384655%34%55%
7Cusco2914312424262%28%66%
8Sporting Cristal2913511534269%45%72%
9Alianza Atletico2912710444059%45%69%
10Sport Huancayo2912512404566%28%69%
11Sport Boys2910811303131%21%41%
12Juan Pablo II College2910811455359%38%66%
13Atletico Grau299614273438%31%38%
14Comerciantes Unidos2971012384352%41%66%
15FC Cajamarca297715415362%41%69%
16UCV Moquegua297715254352%21%41%
17ADT296815304448%28%52%
18UTC Cajamarca294817325255%41%62%

Upcoming fixtures

This week's fixtures with over 2.5 form for both sides → · how many games are left this season →

Latest results

Mon 19 OctCienciano v UTC Cajamarca1–0U2.5
Sun 18 OctAlianza Atletico v Universitario1–4O2.5
Sun 18 OctFC Cajamarca v UCV Moquegua0–1U2.5
Sun 18 OctSporting Cristal v Comerciantes Unidos4–2O2.5
Sun 18 OctAlianza Lima v Atletico Grau3–1O2.5
Sun 18 OctFBC Melgar v Deportivo Garcilaso4–2O2.5
Sat 17 OctJuan Pablo II College v Sport Boys2–0U2.5
Fri 16 OctClub Deportivo Los Chankas v ADT2–1O2.5
Fri 16 OctSport Huancayo v Cusco2–1O2.5
Mon 12 OctCusco v Alianza Lima1–2O2.5

Teams

Alianza LimaUniversitarioFBC MelgarDeportivo GarcilasoCiencianoClub Deportivo Los ChankasCuscoSporting CristalAlianza AtleticoSport HuancayoSport BoysJuan Pablo II CollegeAtletico GrauComerciantes UnidosFC CajamarcaUCV MoqueguaADTUTC Cajamarca