Results up to Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · refreshed several times a day

Brasileirao (W) 2026 — over 2.5 goals table & BTTS stats

167 matches played this season, averaging 2.60 goals a game. 52% have gone over 2.5 goals, 28% over 3.5, and both teams have scored in 50%. Vitória BA W are the division's strongest overs side (over 2.5 in 13 of 17); Juventude W the most under-friendly (over in just 6 of 17).

Open Brasileirao (W) in the app →

Over/under table

#TeamPWDLGFGAO2.5O3.5BTTS
1São Paulo W231742401457%17%52%
2Corinthians W231634502261%52%61%
3Palmeiras W191081341358%21%47%
4Flamengo W21975332648%43%71%
5Ferroviaria W19883251737%21%53%
6Bahia W21876322552%29%62%
7Cruzeiro W19775312358%42%63%
8Gremio W19847231842%11%32%
9Internacional RS W17836211753%12%47%
10Fluminense W17755231941%24%53%
11RB Bragantino W17827302665%29%59%
12Santos W17656222353%24%53%
13Atlético Mineiro W17449172541%24%41%
14Mixto W17269102747%18%41%
15Juventude W17251092235%18%24%
16America Mineiro W17141293447%35%35%
17Vitória BA W171412154576%53%47%
18Botafogo W171214103865%18%53%

Latest results

Sat 3 OctSão Paulo W v Corinthians W1–1U2.5
Sat 26 SeptCorinthians W v São Paulo W1–2O2.5
Tue 22 SeptCorinthians W v Bahia W1–0U2.5
Sat 19 SeptSão Paulo W v Flamengo W1–0U2.5
Wed 16 SeptBahia W v Corinthians W0–1U2.5
Sat 12 SeptFlamengo W v São Paulo W1–3O2.5
Mon 7 SeptCorinthians W v Cruzeiro W3–1O2.5
Sat 5 SeptFerroviaria W v Flamengo W2–2O2.5
Sat 5 SeptSão Paulo W v Gremio W2–0U2.5
Sat 5 SeptPalmeiras W v Bahia W1–1U2.5

Teams

São Paulo WCorinthians WPalmeiras WFlamengo WFerroviaria WBahia WCruzeiro WGremio WInternacional RS WFluminense WRB Bragantino WSantos WAtlético Mineiro WMixto WJuventude WAmerica Mineiro WVitória BA WBotafogo W