Results up to Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · refreshed several times a day

Premyer Liqa 2026-2027 — over 2.5 goals table & BTTS stats

46 matches played this season, averaging 2.57 goals a game. 46% have gone over 2.5 goals, 33% over 3.5, and both teams have scored in 46%. Neftchi Baku are the division's strongest overs side (over 2.5 in 6 of 8); Kapaz the most under-friendly (over in just 1 of 7).

Open Premyer Liqa in the app →

Over/under table

#TeamPWDLGFGAO2.5O3.5BTTS
1Sabah FA761018157%43%14%
2Neftchi Baku852121875%63%50%
3Qarabag752014743%43%57%
4Turan84227525%13%25%
5Şamaxı FK834112950%38%75%
6Zira833291025%25%50%
7Kapaz73227814%14%43%
8Sumqayıt7223101057%29%86%
9Imisli FK821571350%38%50%
10Qabala811631550%25%25%
11Safa Baku810741538%25%25%
12Araz802661763%38%50%

Upcoming fixtures

Fri 23 OctAraz v Qabala
Sat 31 OctAraz v Zira

This week's fixtures with over 2.5 form for both sides →

Latest results

Sun 18 OctKapaz v Zira1–1U2.5
Sun 18 OctImisli FK v Turan1–0U2.5
Sat 17 OctQarabag v Neftchi Baku3–3O2.5
Sat 17 OctQabala v Sabah FA0–4O2.5
Fri 16 OctSumqayıt v Araz2–1O2.5
Fri 16 OctŞamaxı FK v Safa Baku3–2O2.5
Sun 11 OctSafa Baku v Turan0–1U2.5
Sun 11 OctImisli FK v Qarabag0–2U2.5
Sat 10 OctSumqayıt v Qabala4–1O2.5
Sat 10 OctZira v Şamaxı FK1–1U2.5

Teams

Sabah FANeftchi BakuQarabagTuranŞamaxı FKZiraKapazSumqayıtImisli FKQabalaSafa BakuAraz